List of confirmed

5-minute presentations

by Nordic-Baltic festivals 

(Up to 10 slots available)

 

Date: Wednesday, 24th October 2018

Time: 9:30 - 10:30
Venue: Baltic Sea Cultural Centre / Nadbałtyckie Centrum Kultury

Possibility for all participating festivals - FIRST-COME, FIRST-SERVED - register via info@nordicbalticfestivals.org

    1.   Il Turco in Italia - La magia dell'opera Ambra Sorrentino from Opera Co-Pro in co-operation with Estonian Concert (Tallinn, EST) 

            ambra@operacopro.com

            https://concert.ee/

            https://www.operacopro.com/en

    2.   RISKY PROJECT. Showcase. Olga Drygas, NOWY TEATR (Warsaw, PL) in co-operation with Adam Mickiewicz Institute

             olga.drygas@nowyteatr.org

             http://www.nowyteatr.org/en

 

     3. ​  Golden Repertoire. Marija Tarasova, State Song and Dance Ensemble “LIETUVA" (Vilnius, LT)

              marijatarasova@yahoo.com

              http://ansamblis-lietuva.lt    

 

     4.   Classical Beat Music Summit, Hans-Wilhelm Hagen (Germany) in co-operation with Guldborgsund Music School, 

              Sønderjyllands Symphonic Orchestra, Arts and Culture Centre in København, The Swedish Church in Lund and Lund School of Arts.

              info@neue-musik-impulse.com

              www.neue-musik-impulse.com
              www.classicalbeat.de

    5. ​  International music festival and academy "Virtuoosi“ Timurs Tomsons, Liepāja Concert Hall Great Amber (Latvia)

             in partnership with Gunārs Upatnieks, of the Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra (Germany)

             timurs.tomsons@lielaisdzintars.lv 

             www.greatamber.lv

    6.   Kokkola Winter Accordion Festival Raimo Vertainen, artistic leader of the festival. Guardia Nueva Orchestra, 

            Trio Fratres Osthrobothnian Conservatory (Finland)

            raimo.vertainen@gmail.com

             www.talviharmonikka.com          

 

    7.   Saga Fest Þórólfur Sigurðsson, Producer. (Iceland)

             thorulfursig@gmail.com 

             www.sagafest.is    

    8.   Nordic Song Festival Gitta-Maria Sjöberg, Artistic Director. (Sweden)

             gittamarias@gmail.com 

             www.nordicsongfestival.com  

 

    9.   'Sounds of the North' Festival Aleksandra Kminikowska, curator of the Festival, The Baltic Sea Cultural Centre in Gdansk (Poland)

             aleksandra.kminikowska@nck.org.pl

             www.dzwiekipolnocy.pl/en  

  10.   Christopher Summer Festival Jurgita Murauskiene (Lithuania)

             jurgita@kristupofestivaliai.lt

             www.vilniusfestivals.lt/EN/christopher-summer-festival/